Tues-Fri 8-4:30 Sat: 8-4

 


Landfill Diversion Totals

Every month we calculate the total amount of food waste our community partners divert from the landfill and provide the information to the public so everyone can be aware of the impact our partners have on the community and climate.  We applaud our partners for their efforts in helping to complete the cycle.  If you want to see the environmental impact in a more tangible way check out the EPA’s Greenhouse Gas Equivalency Calculator. We’re not gonna lie, it’s pretty impressive to see the impact. Imagine if all facilities diverted their compostable goods…

2020 Totals

2020-10-20 00:00:00 TonsYardsCartsLbs
Albuquerque Academy1.72154.636173443
Albuquerque Convention Center3.9198.1928337838
Andaluz2.7473.952165494
AHCI, LLC10.701517.7846621403
Bosque Brewing2.696515.96285393
Bueno422.4895420844978
Residential0.38352.1288767
Residential0.3042273
Residential0.2412.3568482
Cien Aguas0.5862.35681172
Chocolate Cartel0.72153.268121443
CNM Culinary4.547510.716499095
Coop-Rio Grande4.82515.276759650
Coop-Nob Hill1.67954.104163359
CABQ Sunport0.66050.98841321
Downtown Growers Market0
Farm and Table4.76357.524289527
Floriography0.28552.7369571
Little Bear Coffee0.67251.29251345
Go Green0.61755.624201235
Residential6.93717.866113874
The Grove12.94527.2849725890
HolyGhost0.00950.304119
Hotel Chaco1.97653.0856123953
Humble Coffee3.3577.144216714
Knowaste0000
La Cumbre 4.86911.476389738
La Vida Llena15.2825.53611430560
Little Green Bucket47.22102.356837494440
Lush0.12351.97247
Michael Thomas Coffee2.24453.952154489
Modern General2.5766.156265152
Netflix0000
Norbertine0.5880.98841176
People's Flowers6.342612600
Prosum Coffee0000
Restoration Pizza1.45355.168182907
Residential2.09757.6254195
Railyards Market0000
Sandia LABS32.1695314.792104064339
Skarsgard5.567513.9084611135
Residential00840
Residential6.39259.7284012785
Tamaya19.30631.38812338612
Bagel's Floral0.27152.1287543
UNM-La Posada and SUB38.925566.180826077851
US Food Service1.14151.82472283
Residential1.7215.928213442
Urban Wellnes0.3463.49613692
Vinaigrette11.09320.4448022186
Waste Mgt4.258511.4438517
Whole Foods1018.6419042037280
2020 TOTAL1710.3463294.58829703420965
Residential Total17.38943.47215734778

2019 Totals

December 31, 2019 TonsYardsCartsLbs
Albuquerque Academy3.5098.4664417018
Albuquerque Convention Center30.852557.136821961705
Andaluz6.0823.90964212160
AHCI, LLC34.956553.017618769913
Bosque Brewing12.80677.793613825612
Bueno540.97369401081946
Residential 0.60354.864181207
Residential0.2521.70246504
Cien Aguas1.46057.5392262921
Chocolate Cartel0.74152.8424121483
CNM Culinary10.583530.354413021167
Coop-Rio Grande3.70715.98432697414
Coop-Nob Hill1.15852.9944132317
CABQ Sunport1.33052.2892661
Downtown Growers Market1.15852.9944132317
FarmandTable12.250520.70247424501
floriography0.94857.752281897
50/50 Coffeehouse0.71051.44491421
Go Green0.1681.3685336
Residential7.70519.24326415410
theGrove30.52366.104824561046
HolyGhost1.2542.8272182508
Hotel Chaco1.39052.006482781
Humble Coffee7.272518.57444814545
Knowaste0.53753.648151075
La Cumbre 4.981511.856419963
La Vida Llena18.40923.651211136818
Little Green Bucket33.21525.2076835166430
Lush1.079510.032372159
Michael Thomas Coffee8.986515.13925917973
modern general18.47637.452814836952
Netflix1.37358.132282747
Norbertine0.73451.687271469
People's10.9573621900
Prosum Coffee0.40103802
Restoration Pizza1.5664.408173132
Residential1.72555.776193451
Railyards Market2.124512.92464249
SandiaLABS46.0315420.2192141492063
Skarsgard11.866529.670412523733
Residential0000
Residential11.374518.9246422749
Tamaya140.7415218.8192900281483
Bagel's Floral0.1681.3685336
UNM-La Posada and SUB116.611375270.4384782233222.75
US Food Service2.08953.7544164179
Residential2.94510.412365890
Vinaigrette33.32458.504823466648
Waste Mgt17.5655142.150418635131
Whole Foods1557.92291203115840
2019 TOTAL2754.0833755436.606460315508166.75
Residential Total24.002227.66568948004